ltds.uk / companies / 15975546
OKE BARBER LTD
16 Red Lion Yard, Okehampton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX20 1AW
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 96020
Company Information
Registered Address16 Red Lion Yard, Okehampton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX20 1AW
Incorporated24 September 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 96020 — Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due9 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed23 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs OKE BARBER LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls OKE BARBER LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check OKE BARBER LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against OKE BARBER LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for OKE BARBER LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MOOR TRAINING LIMITED Active
- MY WAY SUPPORT CIC Active
- BARKWELL PLUMBING AND HEATING HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- BARKWELL PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Active
- BARKWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- BARKWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- THE CHANTRY (OKEHAMPTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- DONALDS MENSWEAR (OKEHAMPTON) LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SANG NAILS & SPA LTD Active
- ELISHA BEAUTY PRACTITIONER LTD Active
- HAIR MANAGEMENT MANCHESTER LIMITED Active
- GRACE OLIVIA HAIR LTD Active
- JOANNE'S NAILS TN LTD Active
- THE HEAD SPA SHREWSBURY LIMITED Active
- THE HEAD SHED UK LIMITED Active
- HAIR IN THE COMMUNITY CIC Active
Watch OKE BARBER LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch